You selected Cerrena portoricensis (Fr.) Zmitr. 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fuscocerrena portoricensis (Fr.) Ryvarden 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fuscocerrena portoricensis (Fr.) Ryvarden 1982
Synonyms:
Antrodia farinacea (Fr.) Teng 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antrodia farinacea (Fr.) Teng 1963
Cerrena portoricensis (Fr.) Zmitr. 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrena portoricensis (Fr.) Zmitr. 2001
Cerrenella coriacea (Berk. & Ravenel) Murrill 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrenella coriacea (Berk. & Ravenel) Murrill 1905
Cerrenella farinacea (Fr.) Murrill 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrenella farinacea (Fr.) Murrill 1908
Cerrenella subcoriacea Murrill 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrenella subcoriacea Murrill 1908
Daedalea burserae Pat. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea burserae Pat. 1889
Daedalea subcoriacea (Murrill) Lloyd 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea subcoriacea (Murrill) Lloyd 1916
Irpex cartilagineus Speg. 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex cartilagineus Speg. 1880
Irpex coriaceus Berk. & Ravenel 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex coriaceus Berk. & Ravenel 1873
Irpex farinaceus Fr. 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex farinaceus Fr. 1830
Irpex subcoriaceus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex subcoriaceus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912
Polyporus portoricensis Fr. 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus portoricensis Fr. 1828
Poria portoricensis (Fr.) Sacc. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria portoricensis (Fr.) Sacc. 1888
Trametes portoricensis (Fr.) Pat. 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes portoricensis (Fr.) Pat. 1903
Xylodon cartilagineus (Speg.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon cartilagineus (Speg.) Kuntze 1898
Xylodon coriaceus (Berk. & Ravenel) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon coriaceus (Berk. & Ravenel) Kuntze 1898
Xylodon farinaceus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon farinaceus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Fuscocerrena
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=109768
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de8b328e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201