You selected Russula xerampelina var. abietum J. Blum 1954. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula abietum (J. Blum) Bon 1983 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula abietum (J. Blum) Bon 1983
Synonyms:
Russula xerampelina var. abietum J. Blum 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. abietum J. Blum 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Russula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Russulales News, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=108496
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee831ef4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201