Accepted scientific name:
Buglossoporus heritierae Corner 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Buglossoporus heritierae Corner 1984
Synonyms:
Antrodiella heritierae (Corner) T. Hatt. 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antrodiella heritierae (Corner) T. Hatt. 2000
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Fomitopsidaceae
Genus Buglossoporus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=107454
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee7cb9f6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201