Accepted scientific name:
Wiesneriomyces laurinus (Tassi) P.M. Kirk 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Wiesneriomyces laurinus (Tassi) P.M. Kirk 1984
Synonyms:
Chaetopeltis laurina (Tassi) Sacc. 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetopeltis laurina (Tassi) Sacc. 1898
Tassia laurina (Tassi) Syd. & P. Syd. 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tassia laurina (Tassi) Syd. & P. Syd. 1919
Volutellaria laurina Tassi 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Volutellaria laurina Tassi 1897
Wiesneriomyces javanicus Koord. 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wiesneriomyces javanicus Koord. 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Wiesneriomyces
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk, 2006
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=107371
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee868d96-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201