Accepted scientific name:
Rimbachia neckerae (Fr.) Redhead 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rimbachia neckerae (Fr.) Redhead 1984
Synonyms:
Chaetocypha neckerae (Fr.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocypha neckerae (Fr.) Kuntze 1891
Cyphella muscicola neckerae Fr. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphella muscicola neckerae Fr. 1822
Cyphella neckerae (Fr.) Fr. 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphella neckerae (Fr.) Fr. 1874
Leptoglossum candidum D.A. Reid 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoglossum candidum D.A. Reid 1965
Mniopetalum megalosporum Singer 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mniopetalum megalosporum Singer 1969
Rimbachia neckerae megalospora (Singer) Redhead 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rimbachia neckerae megalospora (Singer) Redhead 1984
Rimbachia neckerae neckerae (Fr.) Redhead 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rimbachia neckerae neckerae (Fr.) Redhead 1984
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Rimbachia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=107237
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6cbbaeb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201