Accepted scientific name:
Arthrographis sulphurea (Grev.) Stalpers & Oorschot 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arthrographis sulphurea (Grev.) Stalpers & Oorschot 1984
Synonyms:
Sporotrichum sulphureum Grev. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporotrichum sulphureum Grev. 1822
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Not assigned
Family Eremomycetaceae
Genus Arthrographis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=106614
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd2852b4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201