Accepted scientific name:
Phylloporia ephedrae (Woron.) Parmasto 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phylloporia ephedrae (Woron.) Parmasto 1985
Synonyms:
Fomes ephedrae Woron. 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes ephedrae Woron. 1924
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Hymenochaetales
Family Hymenochaetaceae
Genus Phylloporia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=105690
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4772d4c7-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201