You selected Oudemansiella macracantha Singer 1962. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylosporina macracantha (Singer) Dörfelt 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylosporina macracantha (Singer) Dörfelt 1985
Synonyms:
Oudemansiella macracantha Singer 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella macracantha Singer 1962
Xerula macracantha (Singer) Boekhout & Bas 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerula macracantha (Singer) Boekhout & Bas 1986
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Dactylosporina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kuyper, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=105237
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eef2616a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201