You selected Buglossoporus quercinus (Schrad.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1966. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Piptoporus quercinus (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piptoporus quercinus (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881
Synonyms:
Antrodia quercina (Schrad.) Teixeira 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antrodia quercina (Schrad.) Teixeira 1992
Boletus pulvinus Pers. 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pulvinus Pers. 1800
Boletus quercinus Schrad. 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus quercinus Schrad. 1794
Buglossoporus pulvinus (Pers.) Donk 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buglossoporus pulvinus (Pers.) Donk 1971
Buglossoporus quercinus (Schrad.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buglossoporus quercinus (Schrad.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1966
Caloporus fuscopellis Quél. 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloporus fuscopellis Quél. 1892
Fomes quercinus (Schrad.) Gillot & Lucand 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes quercinus (Schrad.) Gillot & Lucand 1890
Piptoporus paradoxus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piptoporus paradoxus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881
Placodes quercinus (Schrad.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Placodes quercinus (Schrad.) Quél. 1888
Polyporus fuscopellis (Quél.) Sacc. 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus fuscopellis (Quél.) Sacc. 1895
Polyporus paradoxus Fr. 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus paradoxus Fr. 1873
Polyporus quercicola Velen. 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus quercicola Velen. 1922
Polyporus quercinus (Schrad.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus quercinus (Schrad.) Fr. 1838
Polystictus fuscopellis (Quél.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus fuscopellis (Quél.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1913
Ungulina quercina (Schrad.) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ungulina quercina (Schrad.) Pat. 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Fomitopsidaceae
Genus Piptoporus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=100829
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6c8e976-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201