Accepted scientific name:
Galium obliquum Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium obliquum Vill.
Synonyms:
Galium alpicola Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium alpicola Jord.
Galium brachypodum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium brachypodum Jord.
Galium corsicum Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium corsicum Tausch
Galium corsicum subsp. brachypodum (Jord.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium corsicum subsp. brachypodum (Jord.) Arcang.
Galium gracilentum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium gracilentum Jord.
Galium jordanii subsp. gracilentum (Jord.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium jordanii subsp. gracilentum (Jord.) Nyman
Galium laetum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium laetum Jord.
Galium leucophaeum Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium leucophaeum Gren. & Godr.
Galium luteolum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium luteolum Jord.
Galium mucronatum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium mucronatum Lam.
Galium myrianthum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium myrianthum Jord.
Galium obliquum var. alpicola (Jord.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium obliquum var. alpicola (Jord.) Nyman
Galium obliquum var. brachypodum (Jord.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium obliquum var. brachypodum (Jord.) Nyman
Galium obliquum var. leucophaeum (Gren. & Godr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium obliquum var. leucophaeum (Gren. & Godr.) Nyman
Galium obliquum var. luteolum (Jord.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium obliquum var. luteolum (Jord.) Nyman
Galium obliquum subsp. prostii (Jord.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium obliquum subsp. prostii (Jord.) Nyman
Galium obliquum var. pseudomyrianthum (Gennari) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium obliquum var. pseudomyrianthum (Gennari) Nyman
Galium obliquum var. rubriflorum Cariot & St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium obliquum var. rubriflorum Cariot & St.-Lag.
Galium obliquum var. tomophyllum (Gand.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium obliquum var. tomophyllum (Gand.) Nyman
Galium pallens Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pallens Thuill.
Galium prostii Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium prostii Jord.
Galium pseudomyrianthum Gennari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pseudomyrianthum Gennari
Galium rubidum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubidum Jord.
Galium rubrum var. alpicola (Jord.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum var. alpicola (Jord.) Rouy
Galium rubrum var. brachypodum (Jord.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum var. brachypodum (Jord.) Rouy
Galium rubrum var. gracilentum (Jord.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum var. gracilentum (Jord.) Rouy
Galium rubrum var. laetum (Jord.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum var. laetum (Jord.) Rouy
Galium rubrum var. leucophaeum (Gren. & Godr.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum var. leucophaeum (Gren. & Godr.) Rouy
Galium rubrum var. luteolum (Jord.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum var. luteolum (Jord.) Rouy
Galium rubrum subsp. mucronatum (Lam.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum subsp. mucronatum (Lam.) Nyman
Galium rubrum var. myrianthum (Jord.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum var. myrianthum (Jord.) Rouy
Galium rubrum subsp. obliquum (Vill.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum subsp. obliquum (Vill.) Rouy
Galium rubrum subsp. rubidum (Jord.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum subsp. rubidum (Jord.) Nyman
Galium rubrum var. rubidum (Jord.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum var. rubidum (Jord.) Rouy
Galium tomophyllum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tomophyllum Gand.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: E. France (Mts.), Italy (Mts.)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3631447-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201