You selected Gaertnera caudata Ridl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gaertnera ramosa Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gaertnera ramosa Ridl.
Synonyms:
Gaertnera acuminata var. montana Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gaertnera acuminata var. montana Ridl.
Gaertnera caudata Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gaertnera caudata Ridl.
Gaertnera pedicellata Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gaertnera pedicellata Ridl.
Gaertnera sessiliflora Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gaertnera sessiliflora Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Gaertnera
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3609c27-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201