Accepted scientific name:
Galium maritimum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium maritimum L.
Synonyms:
Galium angustifolium (Sennen) Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium angustifolium (Sennen) Sennen
Galium gonzaloi Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium gonzaloi Sennen
Galium maritimum var. angustifolium Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium maritimum var. angustifolium Sennen
Galium maritimum var. latifolium Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium maritimum var. latifolium Sennen
Galium maritimum var. laxiflorum Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium maritimum var. laxiflorum Lange
Galium maritimum var. villosum (Lam.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium maritimum var. villosum (Lam.) DC.
Galium villosum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium villosum Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: S. France to E. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d362df42-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201