Accepted scientific name:
Rubia tatarica (Trevir.) F.Schmidt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubia tatarica (Trevir.) F.Schmidt
Synonyms:
Galium tataricum Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tataricum Trevir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Rubia
Distribution: Ukraine to Kazakhstan
Additional data: pro syn.
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f13d9c32-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201