Accepted scientific name:
Asperula laevigata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula laevigata L.
Synonyms:
Asperula fallax Ehrh. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula fallax Ehrh. ex Steud.
Asperula rotundifolia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula rotundifolia L.
Galium rotundatum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rotundatum Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f10d2d36-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201