Accepted scientific name:
Valantia aprica (Sibth. & Sm.) Boiss. & Heldr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Valantia aprica (Sibth. & Sm.) Boiss. & Heldr.
Synonyms:
Galium apricum Sibth. & Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium apricum Sibth. & Sm.
Galium apricum var. aristatum (Boiss. & Heldr.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium apricum var. aristatum (Boiss. & Heldr.) Boiss.
Valantia aristata Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia aristata Boiss. & Heldr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Valantia
Distribution: S. Albania to W. & S. Greece, Kriti
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d29fa1d1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201