Accepted scientific name:
Aulacocalyx caudata (Hiern) Keay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aulacocalyx caudata (Hiern) Keay
Synonyms:
Aulacocalyx leptactinoides K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulacocalyx leptactinoides K.Schum.
Randia caudata Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia caudata Hiern
Randia leptactinioides (K.Schum.) K.Schum. ex Hutch. & Dalziel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia leptactinioides (K.Schum.) K.Schum. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Rothmannia leptactinioides (K.Schum.) Fagerl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rothmannia leptactinioides (K.Schum.) Fagerl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Aulacocalyx
Distribution: Nigeria to WC. Trop. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d293275d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201