Accepted scientific name:
Asperula orientalis Boiss. & Hohen. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula orientalis Boiss. & Hohen.
Synonyms:
Asperula arvensis subsp. orientalis (Boiss. & Hohen.) J.Thiébaut (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula arvensis subsp. orientalis (Boiss. & Hohen.) J.Thiébaut
Asperula azurea Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula azurea Jaub. & Spach
Asperula azurea var. setosa Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula azurea var. setosa Regel
Galium azureum (Jaub. & Spach) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium azureum (Jaub. & Spach) E.H.L.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: Turkey to W. Syria and Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d28ef7fb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201