Accepted scientific name:
Galium asparagifolium Boiss. & Heldr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium asparagifolium Boiss. & Heldr.
Synonyms:
Galium aureum var. asparagifolium (Boiss. & Heldr.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aureum var. asparagifolium (Boiss. & Heldr.) Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: W. & N. Greece, Aegean Is. to W. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3619dbb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201