Accepted scientific name:
Crucianella macrostachya Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crucianella macrostachya Boiss.
Synonyms:
Crucianella fimbriata Boiss. ex Malin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella fimbriata Boiss. ex Malin.
Crucianella macrostachya var. brachystachya Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella macrostachya var. brachystachya Boiss.
Crucianella macrostachya var. hispidula Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella macrostachya var. hispidula Boiss.
Crucianella macrostachya var. penicillata (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella macrostachya var. penicillata (Boiss.) Boiss.
Crucianella penicillata Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella penicillata Boiss.
Crucianella syriaca Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella syriaca Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Crucianella
Distribution: Kriti, S. & E. Turkey to Israel and W. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d34fbf29-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201