Accepted scientific name:
Asperula taygetea Boiss. & Heldr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula taygetea Boiss. & Heldr.
Synonyms:
Asperula incana Bory & Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula incana Bory & Chaub.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: S. Greece (incl. SW. Aegean Is.)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f113d226-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201