Accepted scientific name:
Asperula involucrata Wahlenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula involucrata Wahlenb.
Synonyms:
Asperula glaberrima Bunge ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula glaberrima Bunge ex Nyman
Asperula glabra K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula glabra K.Koch
Asperula laevigata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula laevigata DC.
Galium suberosum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium suberosum Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: SE. Balkan Pen. to N. Turkey, Cyprus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d28db2a2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201