Accepted scientific name:
Galium saturejifolium Trevir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium saturejifolium Trevir.
Synonyms:
Galium elongatum var. saturejifolium (Trevir.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium elongatum var. saturejifolium (Trevir.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: SE. European Russia (Volga delta) to W. Kazakstan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3636f7a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201