You selected Guettardella caudata M.E.Jansen. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Antirhea caudata (M.E.Jansen) Chaw (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Antirhea caudata (M.E.Jansen) Chaw
Synonyms:
Guettardella caudata M.E.Jansen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guettardella caudata M.E.Jansen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Antirhea
Distribution: Philippines (Palawan)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0f0bd18-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201