Accepted scientific name:
Galium murale (L.) All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium murale (L.) All.
Synonyms:
Aparinanthus muralis (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparinanthus muralis (L.) Fourr.
Aparine minima All. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparine minima All. ex DC.
Aspera nutans Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspera nutans Moench
Galium apsheronicum Pobed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium apsheronicum Pobed.
Galium calvipes Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium calvipes Pau
Galium filiforme (Aiton) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium filiforme (Aiton) Roem. & Schult.
Galium fragile Pourr. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium fragile Pourr. ex DC.
Galium minimum Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium minimum Roem. & Schult.
Sherardia muralis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sherardia muralis L.
Valantia filiformis Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia filiformis Aiton
Valantia rupestris Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia rupestris Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Macaronesia, Medit. to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d36302cd-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201