Accepted scientific name:
Asperula deficiens Viv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula deficiens Viv.
Synonyms:
Asperula tomentosa var. deficiens (Viv.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula tomentosa var. deficiens (Viv.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: Sardegna (I. Tavolara)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d28c5ea2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201