Accepted scientific name:
Crucianella angustifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crucianella angustifolia L.
Synonyms:
Crucianella angustifolia var. chabertii (Gand.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella angustifolia var. chabertii (Gand.) Nyman
Crucianella angustifolia subsp. oxyloba Janka ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella angustifolia subsp. oxyloba Janka ex Nyman
Crucianella angustifolia f. plagiotropica P.Silva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella angustifolia f. plagiotropica P.Silva
Crucianella chabertii Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella chabertii Gand.
Crucianella mucronata Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella mucronata Roth
Crucianella spicata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella spicata Lam.
Rubeola angustifolia (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubeola angustifolia (L.) Fourr.
Rubeola linearifolia Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubeola linearifolia Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Crucianella
Distribution: Medit. to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d34f9fd8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201