Accepted scientific name:
Crucianella maritima L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crucianella maritima L.
Synonyms:
Crucianella erecta Shecut (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella erecta Shecut
Crucianella maritima subsp. rupestris (Guss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella maritima subsp. rupestris (Guss.) Nyman
Crucianella rupestris Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella rupestris Guss.
Rubeola maritima (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubeola maritima (L.) Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Crucianella
Distribution: Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d34fc164-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201