Accepted scientific name:
Galium aetnicum Biv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium aetnicum Biv.
Synonyms:
Galium aetnense C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aetnense C.Presl
Galium cinereum var. aetnense (C.Presl) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cinereum var. aetnense (C.Presl) Nyman
Galium lucidum var. aetnicum (Biv.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium lucidum var. aetnicum (Biv.) Nyman
Galium trinacrium Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium trinacrium Roem. & Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: C. & S. Italy, Sardegna, Sicilia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d36147f5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201