Accepted scientific name:
Galium pusillum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium pusillum L.
Synonyms:
Galium hypnoides Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium hypnoides Vill.
Galium jussiei Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium jussiei Vill.
Galium lucidum var. pubescens Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium lucidum var. pubescens Nyman
Galium pubescens Req. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pubescens Req. ex DC.
Galium pumilum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pumilum Lam.
Galium pumilum f. hypnoides (Vill.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pumilum f. hypnoides (Vill.) Rouy
Galium pumilum f. jussiei (Vill.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pumilum f. jussiei (Vill.) Rouy
Galium pumilum subsp. pusillum (L.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pumilum subsp. pusillum (L.) Rouy
Galium pusillum var. hypnoides (Vill.) Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pusillum var. hypnoides (Vill.) Gren. & Godr.
Galium pusillum subsp. hypnoides (Vill.) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pusillum subsp. hypnoides (Vill.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Galium tenue var. hypnoides (Vill.) Cariot & St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tenue var. hypnoides (Vill.) Cariot & St.-Lag.
Galium trichophyllum All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium trichophyllum All.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Pyrenees, SW. Alps
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d363526a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201