Accepted scientific name:
Galium rotundifolium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium rotundifolium L.
Synonyms:
Galium decipiens Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium decipiens Ehrh.
Galium linckii J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium linckii J.F.Gmel.
Galium rotundifolium var. batallae O.Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rotundifolium var. batallae O.Bolos & Vigo
Galium rotundifolium var. decipiens Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rotundifolium var. decipiens Nyman
Galium rotundifolium subsp. hirsutum (Ten.) Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rotundifolium subsp. hirsutum (Ten.) Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Galium rotundifolium var. hirsutum Ten. (synonym)
Galium rotundifolium var. lanceolatum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rotundifolium var. lanceolatum Kuntze
Galium rotundum Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rotundum Thunb.
Trichogalium rotundifolium (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichogalium rotundifolium (L.) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Europe, Turkey to Afghanistan, Vietnam, N. Borneo, Jawa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3636504-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201