Accepted scientific name:
Asperula boryana (Walp.) Ehrend. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula boryana (Walp.) Ehrend.
Synonyms:
Galium boryanum Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium boryanum Walp.
Sherardia pusilla Bory & Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sherardia pusilla Bory & Chaub.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: S. Greece
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d28b2599-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201