Accepted scientific name:
Asperula aristata L.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula aristata L.f.
Synonyms:
Asperula cynanchica subsp. aristata (L.f.) Briq. & Cavill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula cynanchica subsp. aristata (L.f.) Briq. & Cavill.
Infraspecific taxon: Asperula aristata subsp. aristata
Asperula aristata subsp. condensata (Heldr. ex Boiss.) Ehrend. & Krendl
Asperula aristata subsp. nestia (Rech.f.) Ehrend. & Krendl
Asperula aristata subsp. oreophila (Briq.) Hayek
Asperula aristata subsp. thessala (Boiss. & Heldr.) Hayek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: C. & S. Europe to Caucasus, NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d28a85d1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201