Accepted scientific name:
Galium aristatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium aristatum L.
Synonyms:
Asperula papillosa A.Kern. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula papillosa A.Kern. ex Nyman
Galium aristatum var. transsilvanicum (Schur) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aristatum var. transsilvanicum (Schur) Nyman
Galium bericum Turra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium bericum Turra
Galium erectum var. transsilvanicum (Schur) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium erectum var. transsilvanicum (Schur) Nyman
Galium laevigatum var. aristatum (L.) Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium laevigatum var. aristatum (L.) Gren. & Godr.
Galium linifolium Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium linifolium Mill.
Galium stenophyllum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium stenophyllum Schur
Galium sylvaticum Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium sylvaticum Besser
Galium sylvaticum subsp. aristatum (L.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium sylvaticum subsp. aristatum (L.) Rouy
Galium sylvaticum var. typicum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium sylvaticum var. typicum Rouy
Galium transsilvanicum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium transsilvanicum Schur
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Pyrenees, Alps
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d36196b9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201