Accepted scientific name:
Galium saxatile L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium saxatile L.
Synonyms:
Galium helveticum Weigel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium helveticum Weigel
Infraspecific taxon: Galium saxatile var. saxatile
Galium saxatile var. vivianum (Kliphuis) Ortega Oliv. & Devesa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Azores, Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d36371b1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201