Accepted scientific name:
Galium scabrum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium scabrum L.
Synonyms:
Galium barrelieri Salzm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium barrelieri Salzm.
Galium ellipticum Willd. ex Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ellipticum Willd. ex Hornem.
Galium hirsutum Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium hirsutum Nees
Galium neesianum Req. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium neesianum Req. ex DC.
Galium ovalifolium A.Schott ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ovalifolium A.Schott ex Schult.
Galium rotundifolium subsp. ovalifolium (A.Schott ex Schult.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rotundifolium subsp. ovalifolium (A.Schott ex Schult.) Rouy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Macaronesia, Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3637ad3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201