Accepted scientific name:
Galium verum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium verum L.
Synonyms:
Asterophyllum galium Schimp. & Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asterophyllum galium Schimp. & Spenn.
Galium floridum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium floridum Salisb.
Galium verum subsp. euverum Hyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium verum subsp. euverum Hyl.
Galium verum var. typicum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium verum var. typicum Rouy
Rubia vera (L.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia vera (L.) Baill.
Infraspecific taxon: Galium verum subsp. asiaticum (Nakai) T.Yamaz.
Galium verum subsp. glabrescens Ehrend.
Galium verum subsp. verum
Galium verum subsp. wirtgenii (F.W.Schultz) Oborny
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Temp. Eurasia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d363e2b3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201