Accepted scientific name:
Asperula tinctoria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula tinctoria L.
Synonyms:
Asterophyllum tinctorium (L.) Schimp. & Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asterophyllum tinctorium (L.) Schimp. & Spenn.
Cynanchica tinctoria (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynanchica tinctoria (L.) Fourr.
Galium tinctorium (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tinctorium (L.) Scop.
Galium triandrum Hyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium triandrum Hyl.
Infraspecific taxon: Asperula tinctoria subsp. hungarorum (Borbás ex Jáv.) Soó
Asperula tinctoria subsp. tinctoria
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: Europe to W. Siberia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0f6ec56-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201