Accepted scientific name:
Asperula hirsuta Desf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula hirsuta Desf.
Synonyms:
Asperula algerica Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula algerica Pers.
Asperula denudata Vahl ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula denudata Vahl ex Willk. & Lange
Asperula hirsuta var. breviflora Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula hirsuta var. breviflora Batt.
Asperula hirsuta var. denudata (Vahl ex Willk. & Lange) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula hirsuta var. denudata (Vahl ex Willk. & Lange) Nyman
Asperula hirsuta f. leptophylla M.Vidal ex Ortega Oliv. & Devesa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula hirsuta f. leptophylla M.Vidal ex Ortega Oliv. & Devesa
Asperula hirsuta var. riphaea Ortega Oliv. & Devesa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula hirsuta var. riphaea Ortega Oliv. & Devesa
Asperula repens Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula repens Brot.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: S. Iberian Pen., NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d28d64d1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201