Accepted scientific name:
Galium cometerhizon Lapeyr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium cometerhizon Lapeyr.
Synonyms:
Galium megalospermum subsp. cometerhizon (Lapeyr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium megalospermum subsp. cometerhizon (Lapeyr.) Nyman
Galium suaveolens Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium suaveolens Lapeyr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: C. & E. Pyrenees, Corse
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d36214cd-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201