Accepted scientific name:
Galium firmum Tausch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium firmum Tausch
Synonyms:
Galium apiculatum Spruner ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium apiculatum Spruner ex Nyman
Galium aureum Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aureum Vis.
Galium aureum var. floribundum Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aureum var. floribundum Nyman
Galium aureum var. oblongifolium Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aureum var. oblongifolium Boiss.
Galium aureum var. scabrifolium Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aureum var. scabrifolium Boiss.
Galium citraceum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium citraceum Boiss.
Galium corrudifolium K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium corrudifolium K.Koch
Galium floribundum Bory & Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium floribundum Bory & Chaub.
Galium oblongifolium Heldr. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium oblongifolium Heldr. ex Nyman
Galium rupestre DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rupestre DC.
Galium spruneri Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium spruneri Jord.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: W. Balkan Pen.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3626164-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201