Accepted scientific name:
Asperula rigida Sibth. & Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula rigida Sibth. & Sm.
Synonyms:
Asperula kritsensis Coustur. & Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula kritsensis Coustur. & Gand.
Asperula platygona Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula platygona Gand.
Crucianella rigida (Sibth. & Sm.) Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella rigida (Sibth. & Sm.) Tausch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: Kriti, Rodhos
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d28f6dda-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201