Accepted scientific name:
Galium sudeticum Tausch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium sudeticum Tausch
Synonyms:
Galium anisophyllon var. sudeticum (Tausch) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium anisophyllon var. sudeticum (Tausch) Nyman
Galium commune var. sudeticum (Tausch) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium commune var. sudeticum (Tausch) Rouy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: N. Czech Rep., SE. Germany, SW. Poland
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3639e2c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201