Accepted scientific name:
Asperula boissieri Heldr. ex Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula boissieri Heldr. ex Boiss.
Synonyms:
Asperula gionae Quézel & Contandr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula gionae Quézel & Contandr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: S. Greece
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d28b1237-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201