Accepted scientific name:
Galium tendae Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium tendae Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Galium helveticum var. tendae (Rchb.f.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium helveticum var. tendae (Rchb.f.) Nyman
Galium pusillum var. tendae (Rchb.f.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pusillum var. tendae (Rchb.f.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: SW. Alps
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d363a4ae-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201