Accepted scientific name:
Asperula galioides M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula galioides M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Galiopsis glauca Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galiopsis glauca Fourr.
Galium altissimum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium altissimum Gilib.
Galium galioides (M.Bieb.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium galioides (M.Bieb.) Soó
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f10e6070-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201