You selected Acmena caudata Merr. & L.M.Perry. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium piluliferum Craven & Biffin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium piluliferum Craven & Biffin
Synonyms:
Acmena caudata Merr. & L.M.Perry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmena caudata Merr. & L.M.Perry
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Syzygium
Distribution: Borneo
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:265ef794-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201