You selected Eugenia caudata King. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium urophyllum Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium urophyllum Merr.
Synonyms:
Eugenia caudata King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia caudata King
Eugenia filiformis var. parvifolia Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia filiformis var. parvifolia Craib
Syzygium enervosum Chantaran. & J.Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium enervosum Chantaran. & J.Parn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Syzygium
Distribution: Pen. Thailand to Malaya
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d29bccf7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201