Accepted scientific name:
Lenwebbia lasioclada (F.Muell.) N.Snow & Guymer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lenwebbia lasioclada (F.Muell.) N.Snow & Guymer
Synonyms:
Austromyrtus lasioclada (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austromyrtus lasioclada (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
Myrtus lasioclada F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus lasioclada F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Lenwebbia
Distribution: NE. & SE. Queensland to NE. New South Wales
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 08-Feb-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f31344-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201