Accepted scientific name:
Calyptranthes caudata Gardner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calyptranthes caudata Gardner
Synonyms:
Chytraculia caudata (Gardner) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chytraculia caudata (Gardner) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Calyptranthes
Distribution: Colombia, SE. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2641a9aa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201