Accepted scientific name:
Plinia brachybotrya (D.Legrand) Sobral (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plinia brachybotrya (D.Legrand) Sobral
Synonyms:
Marlierea parviflora var. brachybotrya D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marlierea parviflora var. brachybotrya D.Legrand
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Plinia
Distribution: S. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cd4268-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201